Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 13, 2015 0:05:27 GMT
Nevermind, Gone Home has been replaced by Kentucky Route Zero.
|
|
|
Post by Rock114 on Apr 13, 2015 0:31:13 GMT
Going back to my list, I'm gonna knock fifth place off of it (Hotline Miami) and replace it with the Brothers in Arms games. Great characters and very emotional. Hell's Highway may have been the first video game I ever nearly cried at. I still get sad just thinking about it.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 13, 2015 5:16:14 GMT
Just adding onto my list, number 6 is No More Room in Hell. I love that fucking game.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 13, 2015 6:33:30 GMT
10.Portal I
Won it. 9.Alice Madness Return The World 8.The Sims 3
Modding n'stuff 7.The Walking Dead Season One
Feels,Clementine,Walkers,Christa 6.Ori and The Blind Forest
Feels,lotta. 5.World of Warcraft
Money,lvl 97 warlock. 4.Game of Thrones
Adventure,fast episodes release,Beskha 3.Tales From the Borderlands
Tales,no Rhyona in future,money. 2.The Walking Dead Season Two
Walkers,interesting story, Clementine. 1.Life is Strange (of course) Tornado,document files,rewind time and boats.
|
|
|
Post by Bioshock Infinite WD on Apr 13, 2015 17:34:59 GMT
Going back to my list, I'm gonna knock fifth place off of it (Hotline Miami) and replace it with the Brothers in Arms games. Great characters and very emotional. Hell's Highway may have been the first video game I ever nearly cried at. I still get sad just thinking about it. Yep, everytime I say red I get depressed.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 24, 2015 8:55:09 GMT
I couldn't really rank my top 5, but I can tell you which games would be in it.
Heroes of Might and Magic 3, The Last Of Us, Heavy Rain, Rayman 2, Life Is Strange
My top 10 would add The Walking Dead Season 1+2 by Telltale, Assassin's Creed 2, Mirror's Edge, Mass Effect Trilogy and Age of Empires 2
|
|
|
Post by [...] on Aug 10, 2015 17:43:18 GMT
I couldn't really rank my top 5, but I can tell you which games would be in it. Heroes of Might and Magic 3, The Last Of Us, Heavy Rain, Rayman 2, Life Is Strange My top 10 would add The Walking Dead Season 1+2 by Telltale, Assassin's Creed 2, Mirror's Edge, Mass Effect Trilogy and Age of Empires 2 Duuuuuuude, I'm in love with the whole series! It was one of my childhood games I always played Heroes of Might and Magic 2 although I didn't really understand how to play it since it was in English A few years ago I bought a Heroes of Might and Magic collection which included game 1-5 and all the DLCs. Gotta be honest, after playing through all games (sometimes only a part because it has tons of compatibility problems and kept crashing or when I failed too often XD ) I still think that the second game is the best. The atmosphere, the colourful graphic, the soundtrack and of course the childhood memories - what a great game! \^.^/
|
|
|
Post by [...] on Aug 10, 2015 17:47:29 GMT
Time to update my list a bit, even has an order this time. (*insert wally wow* ) 1. The Walking Dead Season 1 2. The Walking Dead Season 2 3. Killing Floor 2 4. The Witcher 3 5. Hearthstone
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 10, 2015 20:47:33 GMT
Time to update my list a bit, even has an order this time. (*insert wally wow* ) 1. The Walking Dead Season 1 2. The Walking Dead Season 2 3. Killing Floor 2 4. The Witcher 3 5. Hearthstone All those games are great. It's fascinating to see they are were all released in the last 3 years though.
|
|
|
Post by [...] on Aug 10, 2015 20:56:52 GMT
Time to update my list a bit, even has an order this time. (*insert wally wow* ) 1. The Walking Dead Season 1 2. The Walking Dead Season 2 3. Killing Floor 2 4. The Witcher 3 5. Hearthstone All those games are great. It's fascinating to see they are were all released in the last 3 years though. The older games I played were good but I can't enjoy them as much as these ones plus I don't play them anymore. I used to play Age of Empires 3 all day for example but it would never be on my list. I really loved the games who came out the past years, especially TWD!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 10, 2015 20:59:06 GMT
All those games are great. It's fascinating to see they are were all released in the last 3 years though. The older games I played were good but I can't enjoy them as much as these ones plus I don't play them anymore. I used to play Age of Empires 3 all day for example but it would never be on my list. I really loved the games who came out the past years, especially TWD! I get what you mean. Especially recent games have paid a larger amount of focus on storytelling and engaging characters. Still, I don't think there'll ever be a game that's more fun to play - and I just mean the fun of the gameplay, not the story (god forbid) than Rayman 2. That game is just godlike.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 1, 2015 18:33:41 GMT
Hey, I'm going to update my list. Also, two lists. One for games, and one for what I consider to be Interactive Stories.
5. The Witcher III: Wild Hunt
4. Botanicula
3. Hotline Miami 2: Wrong Number
2. Transistor
1. The Banner Saga
--------------------------------------------
5. Tales from the Borderlands
4. Telltale's The Walking Dead
3. Telltale's Game of Thrones
2. Gone Home
1. Kentucky Route Zero
|
|
|
Post by Autobot Sonic on Nov 1, 2015 18:50:16 GMT
Guess I'll update mine too.
10. Borderlands 2
9. Transformers Devastation
8. Alan Wake
7. Dead Space 2
6. Kingdom Hearts 2
5. The Last of Us
4. Legend of Zelda Wind Waker
3. Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
2. Sonic Heroes
1. Megaman X ----------------------------------
5. Game of Thrones
4. Broken Age
3. The Walking Dead Seasons 1 and 2
2. Life is Strange
1. Tales From the Borderlands
|
|
|
Post by sos on Nov 1, 2015 21:55:51 GMT
Gonna change mine up and take out the Tony Hawk and Harry Potter games because those are boring.
10. Uncharted 9. Jak & Daxter 8. Jak II 7. Uncharted 3 6. The Walking Dead: Season One 5. Borderlands 2 4. Uncharted 2 3. Tales from the Borderlands 2. Red Dead Redemption 1. The Last of Us
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 1, 2015 22:16:41 GMT
I had my list somewhere, but I don't know where I posted it. It needed updating anyway.
10. Fable - The Lost Chapters 9. Robin Hood - The Legend of Sherwood 8. Tales from the Borderlands 7. Soldier of Fortune 6. Cossacks - European Wars/Back to War 5. Manhunt 2* 4. GTA San Andreas 3. Alan Wake 2. Max Payne 1-2 1. Crash Bandicoot 3 - Warped
*This game is sick and disguisting and I found myself grateful for the fact that its visuals are outdated and unrealistic - yet I think everyone should play it and appreciate the reality we're living in.
|
|