Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 11:16:05 GMT
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 12:07:18 GMT
1. Breaking Bad 2. Dexter 3. The Walking Dead 4. Game of Thrones 5. LOST
|
|
|
Post by Teacakes on Sept 15, 2014 15:13:26 GMT
I don't really watch TV, but I have 3.
1. Phineas and Ferb 2. Ultimate Spider man 3. Doctor Who
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 15:15:41 GMT
1. Breaking Bad 2. Death Note 3. The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
|
|
|
Post by Master Psychic on Sept 15, 2014 15:21:34 GMT
1. Ed Edd N Eddy 2. Dragon Ball Z 3. Naruto 4. Death Note 5. Married With Children(It's a sitcom which lasted for 11 seasons)
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 15:32:23 GMT
the avatar serias(atla and lok), seasons 1-3 of spongebob with a few season 4 episodes, 1st season twd, a list of 90s shows from nick(kenan and kel, amanda show(dont judge me), rugrats, etc.), the list is too long for me.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 15:42:13 GMT
1. Breaking Bad 2. Dexter 3. The Walking Dead 4. Game of Thrones 5. LOST I never finished watching Lost. :/
|
|
|
Post by Rock114 on Sept 15, 2014 15:51:04 GMT
1. Stargate SG-1 2. Stargate Atlantis 3. Babylon 5 (Really old Sci-Fi series from the 90's) 4. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 5. Angel
|
|
|
Post by sos on Sept 15, 2014 16:12:03 GMT
Past:
1. Breaking Bad 2. Arrested Development 3. Scrubs 4. The Wire 5. The Office
Current:
1. It's Always Sunny in Philadephia 2. Workaholics 3. Parks & Recreation 4. Community 5. Sons of Anarchy
I watched a TON of TV. A ton. I mean, I love Game of Thrones and it didn't even make my top 5.
Honorable mentions, past and current, for the fuck of it:
- Game of Thrones - My Name Is Earl - 30 Rock - Regular Show - Curb Your Enthusiasm - The Walking Dead (when I'm feeling right about it) - The Leftovers - Shameless - Happy Endings - Rescue Me - Spongebob (first four seasons, I think)
|
|
|
Post by Bioshock Infinite WD on Sept 15, 2014 16:18:47 GMT
You like Community? I never knew that, awesome!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 19:09:55 GMT
You know what... I'm kicking Breaking Bad from my top five.
Even though Halt and Catch Fire has only had one Season, it was fantastic, and I have a really good feeling about the rest of the show.
|
|
|
Post by Bioshock Infinite WD on Sept 15, 2014 19:56:07 GMT
Man, I don't think I can rank shows, there are waaaay to many great shows on TV, which is a damn good thing by the way.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 15, 2014 21:05:20 GMT
Breaking Bad is the best show ever made.
|
|
|
Post by Zeruis on Sept 15, 2014 21:35:45 GMT
1. Breaking Bad (Friendly reminder it's been exactly a year since Ozymandias)
2. Pre-S3 Walking Dead
3. The Wire
|
|
|
Post by Bioshock Infinite WD on Sept 15, 2014 21:43:58 GMT
Holy shit... it's been a whole year since Ozymandias? Well damn...
|
|